2018 Falcon Commitments

 

 

Falcon Alumni

 

Class of 2008

Chico Adams

Chico Adams – Lindsey Wilson Wrestling

 

 

 

 

 

Class of 2012

John Bienecke

John Beineke – Franklin College Basketball

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dolly Nyemah – University of Louisville Track and Field

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class of 2013

Brandon Benedict

Brandon Benedict – Rose Hulman Institute of Technology Tennis

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jordan Tackett

Jordan Tackett – University of Indianapolis Baseball

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class of 2014

Cassie Baird

Cassie Baird – Denver University Volleyball

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kieran Casey

Kieran Casey – University of New Mexico Cross Country

 

 

 

 

 

Katie Dodd

Katie Dodd – Franklin College Swimming

 

 

 

 

 

Brendan Dudas

Brendan Dudas – University of Indianapolis Baseball

 

 

 

 

 

Logan Feigel

Logan Feigel – Franklin College Football

 

 

 

 

 

Curtis Green

Curtis Green – Marian University Basketball

 

 

 

 

 

jaquan-keys

Jaquan Keys – Indiana State Football

 

 

 

 

 

 

Douglas SealsDouglas Seals – Hanover Tennis

 

 

 

 

 

Colllin Timmons

Collin Timmons – University of Indianapolis Football

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nathan Warman

Nathan Warman – Franklin College Football

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class of 2015

Amanda Annee SoccerAmanda Annee – Marian University Soccer

 

 

 

 

 

 

Justin Bowman

Justin Bowman – Olivet University Golf

 

 

 

 

 

Clayton Carter

Clayton Carter – West Point Sprint Football

 

 

 

 

 

Sarah Clem

Sarah Clem – Georgetown College (KY)

 

 

 

 

 

Ben Fleet

Ben Fleet – Franklin College Football

 

 

 

 

 

Maddie Fleet

Maddie Fleet – Franklin College Soccer

 

 

 

 

 

Tyler Grimes

Tyler Grimes – Valparaiso University Cross Country

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nathan Guenther

Nathan Guenther – IU East

 

 

 

 

 

Brandon James

Brandon James – Indiana University Wrestling

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kristen Mitchell

Kristen Mitchell – Bethel College Volleyball

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ari Newhouse

Ari Newhouse – Emory University Track

 

 

 

 

 

 

Devon Parrish

Devon Parrish – Franklin College Football

 

 

 

 

 

 

Katie Vaux – Eckerd College Golf

 

 

Dylan WindlerDylan Windler – Belmont University Men’s Basketball

 

 

 

 

 

 

Morgan Winkler

Morgan Winkler – Olivet Nazarene University Softball

 

 

 

 

 

Class of 2016

danjrea-allen

D’Anjrea Allen – Anderson University Soccer

 

 

 

 

 

 

baird-bb17-046

Dusty Baird – Brown University Baseball

 

 

 

 

 

 

ball_75

Kyle Ball – University Of Indianapolis Football

 

 

 

 

 

 

elizabeth-bremer

Elizabeth Bremer – Illinois Institute of Technology Soccer

 

 

 

 

 

 

haleigh-ciampa

Haleigh Ciampa – Anderson University Soccer

 

 

 

 

 

 

Andrew Denning – Wabash College Tennis

 

 

 

 

 

 

megan-eder

Megan Eder – Wabash Valley College Softball

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mitchell Garrity – University of Dayton Baseball

 

 

 

 

 

 

logan_hurley_41_mwe

Logan Hurley – Marian University Wrestling

 

 

 

 

 

 

brett_johnson_41_mwe

Brett Johnson – Marian University Wrestling

 

 

 

 

 

destinee-miles

Destinee Miles – Wabash Valley College Softball

 

 

 

 

 

 

dylan_roth_41_mfb

Dylan Roth – Marian University Football

 

 

 

 

 

 

sampson_jacob

Jacob Sampson – University of Evansville Swimming

 

 

 

 

 

 

b-scahill

Bailey Scahill – Anderson University Soccer

 

 

 

 

 

 

bradley_sprinkle_41_mgl

Brad Sprinkle – Marian University Golf

 

 

 

 

 

 

8_rileytaylor

Riley Taylor – Eastern Michigan University Volleyball

 

 

 

 

 

Class of 2017

 

Jalen Allen – Marian University Wrestling

 

 

Timmy Annee – Marian University Soccer

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tom Bolen – Wabash College Football

 

 

 

 

 

 

Trevor Byrd – Franklin College Soccer

 

 

 

 

 

 

TJ Comer – Marian University Football

 

 

 

 

 

 

Noah Coomler – Xavier University Swimming

 

 

 

 

 

 

Terranecia Gayden – Marian University Track

 

 

Ellie Guenther – IU East Soccer

 

 

 

 

 

Alexis Hill – Indiana University Track

 

David Jackson – Earlham College Basketball

 

Nate Mills – Franklin College Basketball

 

Sunny Nier – Wabash College Wrestling

 

Heather Orr – Baldwin-Wallace Track

 

 

Nicolas Osterburg – University of Cincinnati Golf

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alec Patch – University of Indianapolis Football

 

 

 

 

 

 

Anthony Ruhana – University of Indianapolis Football

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kain Rust – Marian University Wrestling

 

Erika Shellenberger – Embry-Riddle University Golf